ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 8603559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Urs Steiner [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:April 01, 2012IMO:8603559Hits:1,231
Location:Richmond (Virginia), United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Independent Pursuit during her service for Independent Container Line from Antwerp to Chester and Richmond. Seen at the port of Richmond/Virginia during spring 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mild Lin
IMO:8603559
Former name(s):
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1996 Apr)
- Independent Pursuit (Until 1993 Apr)
- Act 11 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,641 tons
Summer DWT:9,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACT 11
© Chris Howell
MILD LIN
© yusuke kazama
JAN RITSCHER
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!