ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA S - IMO 8302210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MONA SAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8302210Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 14th of August 2010
Year of Build 1987
Gross Tonnage 11,573
Deadweight 13,593
Call Sign YKNT
Flag Syria
Length Overall 149.51 m
Moulded 22.01 m
Grain 15,373 Bale 14,596 TEU 302
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona S
IMO:8302210
Former name(s):
- Mona (Until 2000 Aug)
- Lublin Ii (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,573 tons
Summer DWT:13,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lublin II
© simonwp
LUBLIN II
© Frafo
LUBLIN II
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!