ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL PARAMARIBO - IMO 8111283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Urs Steiner [View profile]Title:EWL PARAMARIBOAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:January 01, 1989IMO:8111283Hits:1,347
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictures taken around 1988/89 in the port of Rotterdam

Gross tonnage: 3084
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Bahamas
Shipbuilder : Belgian Shipbuilders Corp. -Fulton Marine N.V. - Ruisbroek. Yard No. 150
Ex names : Uilenspiegel, 1983. EWL Paramaribo, 1988. Beaulieu, 1990, Blue Moon 1999-(08) (abt.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gofer B
IMO:8111283
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357956000
Callsign:3EOQ7
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2008 May)
- Beaulieu (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ewl Paramaribo (Until 1990)
- Uilenspiegel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,965 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOFER B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GOFER B
© Vítor Guerra
GOFER B
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!