ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the Tyne 11.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’6.02” N, 5°21’17.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Ardrshaig
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 February 16th, 20:00:12 UTCWicklow
2018 February 12th, 00:30:41 UTCAyr
2018 February 11th, 08:00:04 UTCKilroot
2018 February 9th, 22:30:30 UTCTroon
2018 February 8th, 21:30:53 UTCArdrishaig
2018 February 7th, 21:00:27 UTCTroon
2018 February 5th, 09:00:36 UTCKilroot
2018 February 3rd, 18:40:20 UTCTroon
More Of This Ship
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!