ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/5/8

1st name: MSC BENEDETTA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Seacastle Shipping
operator: MSC
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
yard / hull number: 145
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9K90MCC
power output (KW): 41.130
maximum speed (Kn): 24,3
overall length (m): 294,10
overall beam (m): 32,30
maximum draught (m): 13,50
maximum TEU capacity: 5060
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3373
reefer containers (TEU): 454
deadweight (ton): 67.470
gross tonnage (ton): 54.214
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’44.84” N, 75°39’17.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 18:00:27 UTCFrfos
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 August 29th, 06:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 15th, 15:00:37 UTCUshou
2018 August 13th, 08:00:11 UTCMxatm
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 06:00:23 UTCDocau
2018 July 26th, 11:00:25 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 25th, 02:00:34 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
S SANTIAGO
© Marcus-S
S SANTIAGO
© Marcus-S
S SANTIAGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!