ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSICA EXPRESS SECONDA - IMO 9125255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luca Filippini [View profile]Title:CORSICA EXPRESS SECONDAAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9125255Hits:1,655
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Fast cruise Ferry built in I.N.M.A. La Spezia, Italy, 1996 for Corsica e Sardinia Ferries.
Picture taken 2010/8/13 cruising to Piombino harbour (Tuscany coast, Italy)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsica Express Seconda
IMO:9125255
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247191000
Callsign:IBVC
Former name(s):
- Corsica Express Ii (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,560 tons
Summer DWT:1,139 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Olbia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’28.22” N, 23°38’25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (269°)
Destination:
Location:H-t-i-n-m-p-n-i-t-h
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
21:30:44 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 18th, 11:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 October 18th, 11:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:14 UTCNaxo-mykono-piraeus
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCPi-my-na-th
2018 August 21st, 10:30:46 UTCThira
2018 August 19th, 18:40:38 UTCH-t-i-n-m-p-n-i-t-h
2018 August 18th, 13:00:41 UTCP-m-n-t
2018 August 17th, 18:30:10 UTCThi-nax-myk-piraeus
2018 August 15th, 20:30:50 UTCP-m-n-t-n-m-p
2018 August 13th, 18:30:54 UTCP-n-d-a-k-k-s-h-n-p
More Of This Ship
CORSICA EXPRESS II
© carlo martinelli
Paros Jet
© Explorer II
Paros Jet
© Explorer II
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!