ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS HARTLEPOOL - IMO 9309631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Currently Absent [View profile]Title:FURNESS HARTLEPOOLAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2010IMO:9309631Hits:1,043
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The "Furness Hartlepool" sailing into Hartlepool from the Tees Bay with the Tees tug "Svitzer Bootle" at the bow.

Vessel Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 183m X 32m
Dead Weight: 52300 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 14.7/12.5 knots
Flag: Panama (PA)
Call Sign: 3EFG5
IMO: 9309631
MMSI: 355271000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel
IMO:9309631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015692
Callsign:D5CG4
Former name(s):
- Furness Hartlepool (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,027 tons
Summer DWT:52,481 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’47.45” N, 103°20’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Paradip
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 08:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 May 21st, 11:00:57 UTCChittagong
2017 May 16th, 11:00:03 UTCSingapore Aeb B
2017 March 27th, 18:15:48 UTCSingapore Aeb B
2016 December 17th, 19:00:49 UTCJp Cn
More Of This Ship
RACHEL
© Netty
RACHEL
© Jukka Koskimies
RACHEL
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!