ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALISHA PD235 - IMO 8966640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CALISHA PD235Added:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8966640Hits:766
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Aberdeen, 29-7-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisha
IMO:8966640
MMSI:235011710
Callsign:MHCH3
Former name(s):
- Nellie (Until 2006 Jul)
- Johannes Post (Until 1987 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:121 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALISHA PD235
© bobjak
CALISHA PD235
© bobjak
CALISHA PD235
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 14, 2010 21:32 (9 years ago)
IMO 8966640, built 1968, call sign MHCH3, flag United Kingdom.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!