ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUADALUPE I - IMO 6917542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GUADALUPE IAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:January 01, 1984IMO:6917542Hits:1,233
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Seen entering Genoa 1984,Wyalla built 1969 as
MANOORA with a sister KANIMBLA,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inchon Glory
IMO:6917542
Former name(s):
- Watermolen (Until 1991 Jul)
- Holcan Rijn (Until 1990 Jul)
- Estoril (Until 1989 Apr)
- Port Of Savannah (Until 1986)
- Guadalupe 1 (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Texas (Until 1980)
- Cheshire Endeavour (Until 1979)
- Trans America (Until 1978)
- Manoora (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,840 tons
Summer DWT:12,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLCAN RIJN
© Frafo
TRANS AMERICA
© Mike Griffiths
SEATRAIN TEXAS
© hardip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!