ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eberhard - IMO 8209652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:EberhardAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209652Hits:436
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Eberhard passing Walsoorden inwardbound Antwerpen 17.04.2005
www.shipspotters.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Vrinda
IMO:8209652
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FWF3
Former name(s):
- Eberhard (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:5,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBERHARD
© pieter melissen
EBERHARD
© Marius Esman
EBERHARD
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 14:07 (11 years ago)
Great photo, great resoltuion, perfect bright/light... my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg
Call Sign: V2CO
IMO: 8209652
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Kroegerwerft Rendsburg GmbH - Schacht-Audorf in 1983
Sister ships: no exists
Type: Products tanker
Owner: Leth & Co.- Hamburg (Germany)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!