ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINALINES GLOBAL - IMO 9050668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VINALINES GLOBALAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9050668Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 26-JUN-10

Call Sign : 3WVX
MMSI : 574131000
Gross tonnage : 38479 (since 01-04-1999)
DWT : 73350
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Vietnam (since 01-04-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-01-1994)
Last update : 03-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Global
IMO:9050668
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574131000
Callsign:3WVX
Former name(s):
- Jag Akshay (Until 2008 Apr)
- Maritime King (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maritime Omi (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,479 tons
Summer DWT:73,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINALINES GLOBAL
© Mick Warrick
VINALINES GLOBAL
© Mick Warrick
VINALINES GLOBAL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!