ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TUCANO - IMO 9146314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TUCANOAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146314Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamantis P.
IMO:9146314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014699
Callsign:A8WA2
Former name(s):
- Arkona Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Cma Cgm Tucano (Until 2008 Sep 09)
- Arkona Trader (Until 2003 Aug 25)
- Cielo D'italia (Until 2002 Jan 08)
- Arkona Trader (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,340 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’46.38” N, 25°50’53.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:3rd May 2018
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 May 4th, 08:00:49 UTCHaifa
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 1st, 07:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 15th, 22:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 15th, 22:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 1st, 17:00:25 UTCMersin
2018 April 1st, 06:00:45 UTCMersin
2018 March 27th, 09:00:39 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!