ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEWAK - IMO 9283021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SEWAKAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9283021Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Schelde River, Belgium
Flag: Iran
CS: EPAV
GT: 25391 tons
Year of build: 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artenos
IMO:9283021
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039200
Callsign:EPBZ6
Former name(s):
- Salis (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sewak (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Fars (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’16.01” N, 25°49’53.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 155° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Trist-ambarli
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:25 UTCTrist-ambarli
2018 July 22nd, 05:30:50 UTCItgoa-genoa
2018 July 18th, 12:00:16 UTCEsp-valencia
2018 July 12th, 12:00:15 UTCAntwerp[steen Bank]
2018 July 12th, 10:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 06:30:34 UTCGerm-hamburg
2018 June 14th, 20:00:55 UTCAmbrly
2018 May 21st, 06:00:44 UTCEgsuz
2018 May 18th, 11:00:10 UTCTrist
2018 May 18th, 11:00:09 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
ARTENOS
© Jens Boldt
Iran Fars
© MO Roy
ARTENOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!