ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN MOONSTONE - IMO 8311089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VINASHIN MOONSTONEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8311089Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GULF OF MEXICO,SOUTH BOUND, 24-JUN-10

Panama flag
built 1984
gros tons 36254
Vessel Identification
Name:Moonstone
IMO:8311089
Former name(s):
- Vsp Moonstone (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vinashin Moonstone (Until 2010 Nov 25)
- Liberty Wave (Until 2007 May)
- Archon (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,254 tons
Summer DWT:63,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liberty Wave
© Pilot Frans
Vinashin Moonstone
© Gerolf Drebes
Vinashin Moonstone
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 15, 2010 07:49 (8 years ago)
Hi Ted, the correct name is Vinashin Moonstone.
I added the IMO and some data.
Kind regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!