ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bering Sea - IMO 7351604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Bering SeaAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7351604Hits:654
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Outbound Cristobal 28.07.05
Imo 7351604
Builder Cantiere Navale Muggiano Italy
Former Name 1975 - 1994 Punta Bianca
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Sea
IMO:7351604
Former name(s):
- Punta Bianca (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Verde
© simonwp
PUNTA BIANCA
© jadran
PUNTA BIANCA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 27, 2005 13:52 (11 years ago)
Great Federico ,after 20 years of my shot of her,
She is in good helth!!!
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!