ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solon - IMO 8400983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SolonAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:8400983Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : P3ZT9
MMSI : 212164000
Gross tonnage : 25169 (since 01-01-1987)
DWT : 42183
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Cyprus
Maassluis
14-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Ocean Progress
IMO:8400983
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 2012 Feb)
- Argolikos (Until 2005 Jan)
- Kelvin Endeavour (Until 1995 Nov)
- Angelic Hope (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,169 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLON
© Gena Anfimov
TRANS OCEAN PROGRESS
© martin klingsick
Solon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!