ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Almería, 29-7-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’19.63” N, 24°58’1.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 109° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Pythagorion
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
01:30:16 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 July 17th, 01:30:16 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 16th, 14:30:53 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 03:30:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 13th, 15:30:01 UTCMykonos
2018 July 13th, 03:30:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 10th, 01:30:30 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 9th, 03:05:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 7th, 01:30:25 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 6th, 15:30:46 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!