ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID HARMONY - IMO 9113874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:ID HARMONYAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113874Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alongside in Odessa, Ukraine on 9th June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukarnas
IMO:9113874
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351653000
Callsign:3FEK5
Former name(s):
- Id Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cynthia Melody (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,430 tons
Summer DWT:23,712 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’5.52” N, 32°18’44.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 07:30:15 UTCKabil
2018 June 30th, 07:00:27 UTCSingapore
2018 May 16th, 17:00:31 UTCSingaporepwbga
2018 January 13th, 06:30:59 UTCSuezegypt
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:04 UTCYarimcaturkey
2017 September 27th, 21:00:58 UTCSuez
2017 September 21st, 00:00:56 UTCVarnabulgaria
2017 September 16th, 07:00:56 UTCNikatera
2017 June 5th, 23:00:54 UTCSg Pebg.a
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCId Srg
More Of This Ship
Mukarnas
© Rico Voss
MUKARNAS
© martin klingsick
Mukarnas
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!