ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9232486Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde River, Belgium
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PFBN
GT: 1435 tons
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’21.83” N, 7°6’1.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 347° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
22:30:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 22:30:17 UTCHamburg
2018 July 11th, 14:30:21 UTCPorsgunn
2018 July 10th, 21:30:59 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 6th, 18:00:18 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 1st, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 06:00:42 UTCFarsund
2018 June 24th, 06:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 12:00:09 UTCLondon
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:41 UTC2j4tmrama Qf
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:01 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Willeke
© simonwp
WILLEKE
© Jens Boldt
Willeke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!