ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDERTOR - IMO 9141728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:SUDERTORAdded:Aug 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141728Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eastbound through the Dardanelles, Turkey on 12th June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Victoria
IMO:9141728
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377348000
Callsign:J8B4509
Former name(s):
- Sudertor (Until 2011 May)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2005 Apr)
- Papuan Gulf (Until 2003 Dec 15)
- Sudertor (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Ibn Bajjah (Until 2001 Nov 13)
- Sudertor (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDAZOV VICTORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SUDERTOR
© Marcus-S
MEDAZOV VICTORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!