ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY ARANCIONE - IMO 7707853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOLLY ARANCIONEAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707853Hits:895
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1978 built @ sea off Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:7707853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237115000
Callsign:SVVI
Former name(s):
- Jolly Arancione (Until 1996 Jan)
- Seahorse (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,155 tons
Summer DWT:9,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICOLAS A
© Wil Weijsters
NICOLAS A
© foggy
NICOLAS A
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terje Følsvik on Nov 01, 2010 13:45 (6 years ago)
I join this vessel in the yard in 1978 as 1st off.
regards
Terje Følsvik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!