ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY GIALLO - IMO 8500678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOLLY GIALLOAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500678Hits:773
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1986 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmania Express
IMO:8500678
Former name(s):
- Kjell Sverre (Until 2007 Mar)
- Carmania Express (Until 2007 Jan)
- Scan Carrier (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jolly Giallo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Akademik Gorbunov (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,383 tons
Summer DWT:17,773 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY GIALLO
© carlo martinelli
AKADEMIK GORBUNOV
© Chris Howell
AKADEMIK GORBUNOV
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!