ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9321471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321471Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nona at Sulphur Point container terminal, Tauranga, 06/02/2010. The vessel has now been renamed ANL Bindana.

Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Express
IMO:9321471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236635000
Callsign:ZDNT6
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Mundra (Until 2012 Apr)
- Anl Bindana (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Nona (Until 2010 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,133 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’25.2” N, 13°47’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 282° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 18:00:39 UTCMatng-esalg
2018 October 5th, 05:00:33 UTCTrali-matng
2018 September 10th, 04:00:46 UTCEgaly
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:01 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 9th, 07:00:33 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 4th, 22:15:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 18th, 23:00:54 UTCTrmer
2018 July 16th, 04:00:52 UTCEgaly
2018 July 12th, 15:00:35 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 23:00:12 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
YANKI A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YANKI
© Salvador de la Rubia
YANKI A
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!