ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT SUNRISE - IMO 9320506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:KENT SUNRISEAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2010IMO:9320506Hits:587
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Kent Sunrise tied up at Cote Ste. Catherine on the St. Lawrence Seaway August 14, 2010. (PHOTO/ Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Athena
IMO:9320506
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246524000
Callsign:PHFO
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond I (Until 2012 Oct)
- Kent Sunrise (Until 2012 May)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2010 May)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kent Locomotion (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2008 Jan)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°8’43.15” N, 93°20’8.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Atm - Us Lch
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:22 UTCValleyfield
2018 August 16th, 07:00:23 UTCDe Bke>nl Rtm
2018 August 13th, 21:00:47 UTCBe Anr>de Bke
2018 August 9th, 12:00:48 UTCNl Ams>be Anr
2018 July 24th, 10:00:11 UTCFr Cqf - Nl Ams
2018 July 20th, 11:00:37 UTCUs Pcr - Fr Cqf
2018 June 12th, 22:00:37 UTCUs Hou - Mx Ver
2018 June 12th, 22:00:13 UTCUs Hovuz
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:02 UTCGi Gib - Us Hou
2018 May 18th, 14:00:53 UTCTr Mer - Gi Gib
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© Henk Jungerius
MORGENSTOND I
© Henk Jungerius
MORGENSTOND I
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!