ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY INDACO - IMO 8828642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOLLY INDACOAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8828642Hits:588
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1989 built ship manoeuvring in Valletta to berth @ Laboratory Wharf
Vessel Identification
Name:Indaco
IMO:8828642
Former name(s):
- Jolly Indaco (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sergey Kirov (Until 1997)
- S.kirov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,642 tons
Summer DWT:12,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolly Indaco
© Nohab-Polar
Sergey Kirov
© simonwp
S. KIROV
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call Sign: IBHI
IMO: 8828642
Ex-names: S. Kirov (U.S.S.R.); Sergey Kirov; Claire
Built by: Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Severnaya Verf" - Leningrad in 1989
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) - www.messinaline.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!