ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY ORO - IMO 8907943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOLLY OROAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907943Hits:975
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1992 built container ship anchored 5miles off Valletta - 04.10.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly
IMO:8907943
Former name(s):
- Kota Setia (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jolly (Until 2001 Aug)
- Jolly Topazio (Until 2000 Jun)
- Jolly Oro (Until 1999 Dec)
- Croatia Express (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JOLLY
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
JOLLY
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:47 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call Sign: IBWQ
IMO: 7900053
Ex-names: Stefan Starzynski (Poland); Gerdt Oldendorff; Saudi Riyadh
Built by: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire (FRance) in 1981 - www.marine.alstom.com
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) - www.messinaline.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!