ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp, Belgium
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBMV
GT: 2996 tons
Year of build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’15.6” N, 1°29’52.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbly
Arrival:26th May 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 May 16th, 07:00:22 UTCNlimm
2018 May 14th, 10:00:52 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 12th, 18:00:29 UTCGbbly
2018 May 10th, 23:00:42 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 9th, 19:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 May 8th, 09:00:33 UTCNlmoerdijk
2018 May 6th, 17:00:42 UTCGbimm
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:38 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
Anja
© Niels Johannes
ANJA
© jens smit
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!