ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY TURCHESE - IMO 7708273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:JOLLY TURCHESEAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708273Hits:488
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1978 built vessel entering Valletta - 11.03.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Trak
IMO:7708273
Former name(s):
- Trakya (Until 2010 Oct)
- Jolly Turchese (Until 2008 Jun)
- C Innovator (Until 1985 Jan)
- C.innovator (Until 1985)
- Hellenic Innovator (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,106 tons
Summer DWT:31,292 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolly Turchese
© simonwp
Trak
© Knut Helge Schistad
Trak
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:53 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call Sign: IBYB
IMO: 7708273
Ex-names: Hellenic Innovator
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo (Japan) in 1978
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Sister ships: Jolly Smeraldo
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) - www.messinaline.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!