ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOR OAK - IMO 9240043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOR OAKAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9240043Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Endeavor Oak
Manager/Owner: Oura Kisen, Ochi - Japan.
Built: 2001 Shin Kochi Jyuko, Kochi - Japan.
Loa. 130,7 m. Br. 19,6 m.
9235 Gt., 11053 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Endeavor Oak (03), Naniwa (06).
11/05-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavor Oak
IMO:9240043
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354984000
Callsign:H9LN
Former name(s):
- Naniwa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Endeavor Oak (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,235 tons
Summer DWT:11,910 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Ivan Meshkov
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Gerolf Drebes
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!