ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SH BRIGHT - IMO 9325099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SH BRIGHTAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9325099Hits:2,496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2010-07-19, Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign: 3EGF7
MMSI: 371013000
Gross tonnage: 17944
DWT: 29828
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Grikos
IMO:9325099
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371013000
Callsign:3EGF7
Former name(s):
- Venus Shining (Until 2013 May)
- Sh Bright (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:29,828 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°12’25.2” N, 15°32’1.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 202° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 18:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 6th, 09:00:28 UTCTampico, Mexico
2018 April 12th, 12:00:19 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 12th, 12:00:18 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 26th, 08:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 26th, 08:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel1
2018 March 7th, 17:00:22 UTCBr Itq
2017 December 12th, 15:00:21 UTCUscrp
2017 October 26th, 01:00:21 UTCDurban
2017 October 6th, 14:00:49 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
Grikos
© Hannes van Rijn
GRIKOS
© Michael Brakhage
GRIKOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!