ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATE BRIDGE - IMO 7038666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BATE BRIDGEAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:7038666Hits:2,474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex HANS BORNHOFEN, B Bornhofen Reederei, Hamburg)
Bate Shipping Inc, Monrovia
6317grt, length 131m, beam 19m
Built: 1971 (Schlichting Werft, Travemunde, Germany)
Singapore flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (late 1970s)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Speed
IMO:7038666
Former name(s):
- Alde (Until 1992 Nov)
- Aldebaran Ii (Until 1991 May)
- Safeer (Until 1990 Oct)
- Fernandina (Until 1986)
- Isla Fernandina (Until 1985)
- Adviser (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,267 tons
Summer DWT:9,304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safeer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 15, 2010 09:19 (8 years ago)
Broken up in Chittagong 11.1995 as Sun Speed.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!