ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENES - IMO 8208919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LANGENESAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8208919Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI 2010/6/14

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1983
Length x Breadth: 95 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 6231 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.4 / 10.3 knots
Flag: Norway [NO]
Call Sign: LAOG5
IMO: 8208919, MMSI: 257548000
Vessel Identification
Name:Phobos
IMO:8208919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371574000
Callsign:3EYG7
Former name(s):
- Langenes (Until 2014 Mar)
- Timbus (Until 2000 Jan 12)
- Hans Gunter Bulow (Until 1983 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,043 tons
Summer DWT:6,235 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’28.54” N, 12°59’1.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 54° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Las_palmas >
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 06:00:02 UTCLas_palmas >
2018 March 31st, 07:00:55 UTCTenerife >
2018 March 25th, 13:30:59 UTCCasablanca >
2018 March 22nd, 13:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 1st, 18:00:16 UTCSafi
2017 April 25th, 23:40:22 UTCLas_palmas
2017 April 19th, 12:30:02 UTCNouadhibou
2017 April 13th, 14:30:12 UTCSafi
2017 April 9th, 01:00:35 UTCLas_palmas
More Of This Ship
PHOBOS
© Marius Esman
PHOBOS
© Marius Esman
PHOBOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!