ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arianta - IMO 9285445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:AriantaAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9285445Hits:557
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
14-August-2010 Rüschpark Hamburg, Germany

MMSI Number: 232698000
Callsign: MGKU9
Flag: United Kingdom
Built: 2004
Length: 141.0m
Breadth: 20.0m
Gross Tonnage:7.456 tons
Summer DTW: 12.222 tons
Builder: WADAN YARDS OKEAN, NIKOLAYEV UKRAINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Annie Pg
IMO:9285445
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232698000
Callsign:MGKU9
Former name(s):
- Arianta (Until 2010 Dec)
- Evie Pg (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,456 tons
Summer DWT:12,222 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°29’0.89” N, 63°0’21.3” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:00:24 UTCBelle Fontaine
2018 July 17th, 08:00:45 UTCFort-de-france
2018 June 1st, 08:30:21 UTCFdf
2018 May 7th, 17:00:41 UTCLimetree Bay
2018 April 30th, 16:00:32 UTCFort De France
2018 April 19th, 20:00:17 UTCPointee-a-pitre
2018 April 17th, 02:00:05 UTCLimetree Bay
2018 April 13th, 15:00:29 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 April 7th, 23:00:55 UTCFort-de-france
2018 March 19th, 10:00:53 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
ARIANTA
© har
ARIANTA
© har
Annie PG
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!