ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2010/08/15
Reederei Heinz Corleis KG, Drochtersen
*1998 Scheepswerf Peters B.V. / Kampen
Gross 2,780 Net 1,587 Deadweight 3,789 t
Length 89.25m Breadth 13.30m Draught 5.66m
MaK 6 M 25 1,800 kW
ex LUMARE
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’38.33” N, 25°18’40.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 75° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 20:00:39 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 31st, 17:00:48 UTCKalajoki
2018 August 19th, 22:00:16 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 13th, 02:00:13 UTCHargshamn
2018 August 10th, 10:00:30 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 7th, 22:00:51 UTCNystad
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCHeroya
2018 July 28th, 17:00:26 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
Delfin
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
DELFIN
© jens smit
DELFIN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!