ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELFIN - IMO 9173161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DELFINAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9173161Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2010/08/15
Reederei Heinz Corleis KG, Drochtersen
*1998 Scheepswerf Peters B.V. / Kampen
Gross 2,780 Net 1,587 Deadweight 3,789 t
Length 89.25m Breadth 13.30m Draught 5.66m
MaK 6 M 25 1,800 kW
ex LUMARE
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfin
IMO:9173161
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236277000
Callsign:ZDGT7
Former name(s):
- Lumare (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’30.01” N, 9°57’13.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 260° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 June 18th, 22:00:54 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 8th, 10:00:43 UTCGdynia
2018 June 5th, 02:30:41 UTCKalundborg
2018 May 15th, 21:00:12 UTCLoviisa
2018 May 12th, 01:00:20 UTCKotka
2018 May 7th, 08:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 19:00:17 UTCPietarsaari
2018 April 29th, 00:01:40 UTCKlajpeda Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 14:30:16 UTCRiga Via Nok
More Of This Ship
DELFIN
© jens smit
DELFIN
© jens smit
DELFIN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!