ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AVILES - IMO 9131278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CCNI AVILESAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9131278Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TILBURY, ENGLAND 2006/8/15

1st name: CCNI ANTOFAGASTA
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Rickmers & Cie
completion year: 1999
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: B577/2/01
engine design: SUL
engine type: 6RTA58T
power output (KW): 12.000
maximum speed (Kn): 15,5
overall length (m): 171,20
overall beam (m): 30,60
maximum draught (m): 11,7
maximum TEU capacity: 1644
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 66
deadweight (ton): 45.000
gross tonnage (ton): 28.118
handling gear: 3 x 40
exname 1: CCNI ANTOFAGASTA-99
exname 2: CONTSHIP MEXICO-00
exname 3: CCNI ANTOFAGASTA-05
exname 4: CCNI AVILES-09
exname 5: SOPHIE RICKMERS-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophie
IMO:9131278
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090564
Callsign:ELXL6
Former name(s):
- Sophie Rickmers (Until 2010 Jan 18)
- Ccni Aviles (Until 2008 May)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2002 Sep 17)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2001 Aug)
- Contship Mexico (Until 2001 Mar 06)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,817 tons
Summer DWT:35,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Barcelona
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Barcelona
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Barcelona
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!