ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oktay Tarik - IMO 7021742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Oktay TarikAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:7021742Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
shortly before entering Holtenau locks (Kiel Canal) 1994/03/29
built 1970; gt: 5405; dwt: 8828; owner: Kazim Kaptanoglu ve Ortaklari Kollektif Sirketi, Istanbul; flag: TUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Atila Kalkavan
IMO:7021742
Former name(s):
- Oktay Tarik (Until 1996 Feb)
- Menam (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,405 tons
Summer DWT:8,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKTAY TARIK
© Malcolm Cranfield
OKTAY TARIK
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 15, 2010 13:55 (7 years ago)
IMO 7021742, built 1970 by Tsuneishi, Numakuma, 5488gt. Broken up in Aliaga 05.2001 as Atila Kalkavan.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!