ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONG OF FLOWER - IMO 7325629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SONG OF FLOWERAdded:Mar 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7325629Hits:564
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 7325629. Ex-BEGONIA 1974, EXPLORER STARSHIP 1986-1997.

*Renamed LE DIAMANT in March 2004 and OCEAN DIAMOND in October 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:7325629
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063900
Callsign:C6ZR5
Former name(s):
- Le Diamant (Until 2012 Oct)
- Song Of Flower (Until 2004)
- Explorer Starship (Until 1997 Mar)
- Begonia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’56.46” S, 66°43’54.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuaia
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 26th, 14:00:15 UTCMaxwell Bay Antartic
2016 November 24th, 06:00:19 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 17th, 14:00:44 UTCGreat Wall
2016 November 15th, 07:00:58 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 8th, 09:00:11 UTCGreat Wall
2016 November 5th, 07:00:14 UTCUshuaia
2016 April 8th, 08:00:59 UTCVigo
2015 October 28th, 08:00:51 UTCMontevideo
2015 October 1st, 10:00:05 UTCCascais Anchorage
More Of This Ship
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
LE DIAMANT
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!