ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPTIMUS - IMO 8030192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:OPTIMUSAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8030192Hits:612
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/20

Ex-name(s): BUSTURIA / BUTAONCE
IMO number: 8030192
Flag: Liberia
Call sign: V7GO3
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Summer DWT: 7734 MT
Type of vessel: Gas
Built: Apr 30, 1985
Type of hull: Single Hull
Owner: Blue Fleet Marine Co.
Class Society: Bureau Veritas
Operator: Magnus Carrier Corporation
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Optimal
IMO:8030192
Former name(s):
- Optimus (Until 2012 Jun)
- Busturia (Until 2004)
- Butaonce (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,691 tons
Summer DWT:7,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS OPTIMAL
© Patalavaca
GAS OPTIMAL
© Patalavaca
Butaonce
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!