ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMODORE - IMO 9228552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COMMODOREAdded:Jun 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228552Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Commodore
IMO:9228552
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304306000
Callsign:V2OG1
Former name(s):
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Commodore (Until 2010 Jul 20)
- Msc Andes (Until 2002 Aug 15)
- Commodore (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,770 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMMODORE
© martin klingsick
COMMODORE
© Marcelo Vieira
COMMODORE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!