ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9456757Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-August-2010 Stadersand, River Elbe, Germany

MMSI Number: 538003937
Callsign: V7UE9
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2010
Length: 366.0m
Breadth: 48.0m
Gross Tonnage: 135.000 tons
Summer DTW: 140.530 tons
Builder: HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, ULSAN SOUTH KOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°30’17.9” N, 128°46’21.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.0kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Uslax>jpyok
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 August 21st, 10:00:12 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 August 7th, 13:00:18 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:03 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 July 28th, 11:00:48 UTCUslax>>>jpyok
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCCnxia>uslsa
2018 July 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:05 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 June 21st, 07:00:38 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:15 UTCUslsa>jpyok
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!