ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyun Kwang - IMO 8402503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Hyun KwangAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8402503Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean David
IMO:8402503
Former name(s):
- Hyun Kwang (Until 2011 Aug)
- Elias L.k. (Until 2005 Jun)
- Elm (Until 2004 Jun)
- Polarqueen (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,019 tons
Summer DWT:21,978 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARQUEEN
© frtrfred
HYUN KWANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
HYUN KWANG
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!