ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oksywie - IMO 8502547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:OksywieAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8502547Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 10 - while loading steelcoils for Ravenna/Italy | IMO 8502547 | MMSI 636 090 715 | type: bulker | ex-Wladyslaw Gomulka | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8DS8 | GT 21.460 | dwt 33.580 | loa 195,27 m | beam 25,35 m | draft 10,65 m | yob 1987;Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin/Poland | Owner/Manager/Operator: Polish Steamship Company (Polsteam), Szczecin/Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ok I
IMO:8502547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016159
Callsign:A8DS8
Former name(s):
- Oksywie (Until 2013 Aug)
- Wladyslaw Gomulka (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OK I
© timbo2
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
OK I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!