ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195729Hits:2,529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen,15.Aug 10 - while mooring at waiting berth | IMO 9195729 | MMSI 306 447 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Netherl. Antilles/Willemstad | cs: PJHS | GT 2.545 | dwt 3.850 | loa: 88,60 m | beam 12,50 m | draft 5,40 m | yob 2000; Damen Shipyard, Bergum/NL | Owner: MV "Petra" Shipping | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’8.57” N, 7°3’40.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:De Bke
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 May 14th, 12:00:24 UTCPsave
2018 May 10th, 18:00:28 UTCGbfoy
2018 May 6th, 18:00:20 UTCGbbif
2018 May 1st, 14:00:27 UTCNlvli
2018 April 25th, 05:00:09 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCPtlei
2018 April 18th, 03:00:19 UTCGbbel
2018 April 15th, 15:00:14 UTCGbwpt
2018 April 15th, 15:00:05 UTCGbwpt
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
Vedette
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!