ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VSP DIAMOND - IMO 8300901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VSP DIAMONDAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:8300901Hits:516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MISSISSIPPI RIVER, 27-JUN-10

Call Sign : 3EPP5
MMSI : 372853000
Gross tonnage : 36254 (during 1984)
DWT : 63800
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama (since 01-02-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-04-1984)
Last update : 13-07-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vsp Diamond
IMO:8300901
Former name(s):
- Liberty Sea (Until 2008 Apr)
- Aurora (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,254 tons
Summer DWT:63,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VSP Diamond
© Paul Sullivan
VSP Diamond
© Paul Sullivan
VSP Diamond
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!