ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 8951932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Urs Steiner [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:April 01, 2007IMO:8951932Hits:729
Location:Jamestown, St Helena Island
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Bark Europa anchored in James Bay at St. Helena in the South Atlantic. April 2007

She was originally built as a light ship for the river Elbe in 1912.
Vessel Identification
Name:Europa
IMO:8951932
MMSI:246198000
Callsign:PDZS
Former name(s):
- Senator Brockes Elbe 2 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:303 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1911
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°8’16.71” N, 15°52’21.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 163° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 22:00:17 UTCSchevening !
2018 August 8th, 22:00:11 UTCAmsterdam !
2018 August 6th, 19:00:33 UTCHarlingen !
2018 July 26th, 16:00:53 UTCStavanger
2018 July 5th, 16:00:58 UTCHorta
2017 July 28th, 19:00:46 UTCCornerbrook
2017 June 29th, 23:50:44 UTCCharlottetown
2017 June 15th, 22:00:14 UTCBoston
2017 March 29th, 15:00:53 UTCCape Town
2017 January 5th, 13:00:01 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
Europa
© Halcon_24
EUROPA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Europa
© Halcon_24
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!