ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 20.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°24’30.27” N, 29°44’37.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:10 UTCMersin
2017 March 18th, 14:00:54 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2016 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCTanger Med
2016 December 23rd, 18:00:31 UTCTripoli/lebanon
2016 December 19th, 18:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2016 December 7th, 23:00:36 UTCAlgiers
2016 November 20th, 21:30:02 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2016 October 15th, 16:00:35 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2016 April 18th, 01:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 9th, 15:30:43 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Franela
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!