ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9306213Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANTWERP, 1-FEB.10
Call Sign : A8MJ4
MMSI : 636091351
Gross tonnage : 15345 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 20994
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-07-2007)
Last update : 10-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’52.2” N, 16°7’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 111° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:18 UTCRunvs
2018 September 1st, 19:30:46 UTCGrpir
2018 August 28th, 21:00:12 UTCRocnd
2018 August 26th, 21:00:01 UTCRunvs
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCGrpir
2018 August 13th, 03:00:18 UTCRunvs
2018 August 8th, 19:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCBgvar
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCRocnd
2018 July 30th, 15:00:17 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!