ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9306213Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANTWERP, 1-FEB.10
Call Sign : A8MJ4
MMSI : 636091351
Gross tonnage : 15345 (since 01-07-2007)
DWT : 20994
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-07-2007)
Last update : 10-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’29.4” N, 27°59’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:00:51 UTCRunvs
2018 July 11th, 00:00:03 UTCGrpir
2018 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCBgvar
2018 July 4th, 10:00:23 UTCRunvs
2018 June 29th, 10:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 June 13th, 10:00:29 UTCRunvs
2018 June 8th, 12:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 May 25th, 12:00:31 UTCGrpir
2018 May 19th, 13:00:12 UTCRocnd
2018 May 17th, 10:30:29 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!