ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTELLATION - IMO 9273806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTELLATIONAdded:Aug 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9273806Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saint nazaire harbour, bassin de Penhoet (Fr) 30/06/2010.

Heavy lift carrier built on 2006.
GT: 10 899 t
DWT: 12 476 t
L: 156,76 m
B: 21,5 m
Crane: 2x 240 t
P: 7 200 kW
S: 17 Kts

More photos on my website: fttp://camembertaroulette.free.fr ;-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constellation
IMO:9273806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092315
Callsign:D5AH4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,764 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’17.83” N, 128°49’4.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 239° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCShanghai
2018 April 19th, 01:00:50 UTCTaichung
2018 April 14th, 01:45:35 UTCShanghai
2018 April 14th, 01:45:35 UTCDallian
2018 April 2nd, 05:30:45 UTCShanghai
2018 March 25th, 03:00:13 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 January 18th, 11:00:48 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCFos
2017 December 6th, 14:00:19 UTCHouston
2017 November 15th, 08:00:01 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
HR CONSTELLATION
© Michael Schindler
HR CONSTELLATION
© Marc Piché
HR CONSTELLATION
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!